36 Total Photos [Click to View All]
Listed By
Agency Name: Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
Agency Phone: 978-692-3280
Agent Name: Karen Hudson
Shown By
Agent Name: Marisa Podolski
Agent Phone: (617) 281-1786
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Location! Location! Location! Not often do you find such a lovely, spacious home in a desirable Chelmsford Center neighborhood - and - it's on a cul-de-sac! For 43 years this has been home?? for multiple generations of one family and now its your turn! Enormous bedrooms and airy & bright living areas can accommodate even the largest of groups. An open floorplan makes entertaining easy and a first floor bedroom & bath can fit a variety of needs. A beautiful, large family room steps down to the sunroom and level, fenced in backyard, which could be the perfect setting for your very own private oasis. Improvements through the years include...read more
Estimated Payment
$ 2,502.58 per month $1,624.44 Principal & Interest $665.25 Property Tax $212.89 Homeowner's InsuranceListed By
Agency Name: Keller Williams Realty-Merrimack
Agency Phone: 978-692-3280
Agent Name: Karen Hudson
Shown By
Agent Name: Marisa Podolski
Agent Phone: (617) 281-1786
Agency Title: Donahue Real Estate Co.
Send an email with a link to
45 First St, Chelmsford, MA 01824.
Contact an agent to learn more about
45 First St, Chelmsford, MA 01824.
Thank you for your inquiry! As a thank you, we have a Special Mortgage Offer for You.
We would like to provide you a free, no-obligation, home loan pre-approval review.